Sunday, June 26, 2005


Family: VespertilionidaeGenus: Lasiurus Species: xanthinus
Pronunciation:lay-zee-your-us zan-thigh-nuss
Family: VespertilionidaeGenus: Lasiurus Species: xanthinus
Pronunciation:lay-zee-your-us zan-thigh-nuss
Common name:western yellow bat



 Posted by Hello

2 comments:

Bubba said...

Is having bats in your palm tree like having bats in your belfry??? Bubba

Eva said...

Yay bats!